FullSizeRender

Auckland Juniors 2018 Session 4 & 5

Auckland Juniors 2018 all done for 2018, the Roskill team did an awesome job all weekend with racing. The Club finished 4th Overall in Auckland in points for clubs! Great Team effort.
Results as followed:
Medalist: Ethan Stocks 2:36.88 PB 10yr Silver 200 Free, Daniel Kregting 2:23.83 PB 11yr Gold, Ethan Stocks 38.99 10yr Bronze 50 Back, Daniel Kregting 2:47.23 PB 11yr Silver, Daniel Kregting 1:07.79 PB 11yr Silver, Bianca Chan 1:19.53 PB 9/u Silver, Ethan Stocks 2:49.89 PB 10yr Boys Gold, Ethan Stocks 37.68 PB 10yr Silver, Daniel Kregting 33.23 PB 11yr Gold, Bianca Chan 46.96 9/u Silver.

Session 4
200 Free 10yr Boys:
Ethan Stocks 2:36.88 PB Silver, Nemanya Markovich 2:48.58 PB 5th,
11yr
Daniel Kregting 2:23.83 PB Gold, Jack Lee 2.43.01 PB 7th
12yr
Kevin Zhang 2:23.88 PB 8th
Girls 10yr
Laura Watts 2:45.14 5th
50 Back Boys 10yr
Ethan Stocks 38.99 Bronze
Girls 11yr
Erin Veal 43.43 PB
12yr
Alex Winn 38.77
200 IM Boys 10yr
Nemanya Markovich 3:03.94 4th
11yr
Daniel Kregting 2:47.23 PB Silver
12yr
Kevin Zhang 2:43.38 PB 4th
Girls 10yr
Laura Watts 3:08.87 4th

Session 5
100 Free Boys 9/u
Ashish Bavihal 1:34.67 PB
10yr
Ethan Stocks 1:13.33 PB 4th, Nemanya Markovich 1:14.93 PB 6th
11yr
Daniel Kregting 1:07.79 PB Silver, Jack Lee 1:15.71
12yr
Kevin Zhang 1:06.74 PB
Girls 9/u
Bianca Chan 1:19.53 PB Silver, Olivia Jiang 1:27.28 PB 6th, Stella Johnson 1:27.63 PB 7th
10yr
Laura Watts 1:16.97 PB 6th, Erin Veal 1:21.96 PB, Leah Crowie 1:22.54 PB
200 Back Boys 10yr
Ethan Stocks 2:49.89 PB Gold
12yr
Andre Chan 2:51.49 PB
Girls 12yr
Alex Winn 2:52.46 PB 9th
50 Fly 10yr
Ethan Stocks 37.68 PB Silver, Nemanya Markovich 37.93 5th
11yr
Daniel Kregting 33.23 PB Gold, Jack Lee 38.84 PB
12yr
Kevin Zhang 34.94 PB, Andre Chan 36.52 PB
Girls 9/u
Bianca Chan 46.96 Silver.

A great effort from all swimmers, next meet is next weekend down in Hamilton.

Roskill_Swim_Logo_Blog

Auckland Juniors 2018 Session 2 & 3

Day 2 all finished, Another great day for the Roskill Swimming team. Results for the day as followed:
Medalist:
Session 2: Nemanya Markovich 1:39.69 PB 10yr Silver, Bianca Chan 1:42.48 9/u Gold, Laura Watts 1:39.66 PB 10yr Bronze, Daniel Kregting 31.30 PB 11yr Bronze, Bianca Chan 36.46 PB 9/u Gold,
Session 3: Bianca Chan 3:40.06 PB 9/u Gold, Ethan Stocks 1:21.27 PB 10yr Silver, Daniel Kregting 2:41.06 PB 12/u Silver.

Results Session 2:
100 Breaststroke Boys 10yr
Nemanya Markovich 1:39.69 PB Sliver, Ronald Liu 1:58.13
12yr
Kevin Zhang 1:31.49 PB, Andre Chan 1:32.96.
Girls 9/u
Bianca Chan 1:42.48 Gold, Olivia Jiang 1:53.72 PB 6th
10yr
Laura Watts 1:39.66 PB Bronze, Leah Crowie 1:50.91
400 IM Boys 12/u
Daniel Kregting 5:51.25 PB 4th, Andre Chan 6:02.85 PB 6th
50 Free Boys 9/u
Ashish Bavihal 42.99
10yr
Nemanya Markovich 33.95 PB 4th, Ethan Stocks 34.04 PB 5th
11yr
Daniel Kregting 31.30 PB Bronze
12yr
Kevin Zhang 30.26 PB 8th
Girls 9/u
Bianca Chan 36.46 PB Gold, Stella Johnson 38.83 PB 6th
10yr
Laura Watts 35.44 8th, Erin Veal 36.81 PB, Leah Crowie 38.19 PB

Session 3:
200 Breaststroke Boys 10yr
Nemanya Markovich 3:35.45 PB 5th
12yr
Andre Chan 3:14.11 PB
Girls 9/u
Bianca Chan 3:40.06 PB Gold
10yr
Laura Watts 3:33.83 PB 4th
100 Backstroke Boys 9/u
Ashish Bavihal 1:49.81
10yr
Ethan Stocks 1:21.27 PB Silver, Ronald Liu 1:41.88
12yr
Kevin Zhang 1:13.58 PB 6th
Girls 9/u
Stella Johnson 1:40.04 PB 8th
12yr
Alex Winn 1:21.05 PB
200 Fly Boys 12/u
Daniel Kregting 2:41.06 PB Sliver, Andre Chan 3:00.14 PB 6th, Jack Lee 3:14.63 PB 7th.

Awesome Job Team one more day to go.

FullSizeRender

Auckland Juniors 2018 Session 1

Session 1 of Auckland Juniors has been and done. The Roskill Swim team getting off to a great start with 5 Medals!
Results as Followed:
Medalist: Daniel Kregting Gold 11yr 100 Fly, Ethan Stocks Bronze 10yr 100 Fly, Laura Watts Silver 10yr 100 Fly, Nemanya Markovich Bronze 10yr 50 Breast, Bianca Chan Gold 9/u 50 Breast.
Results:
100 Fly, 10yr Boys
Ethan Stocks 1:28.13 PB Bronze, Nemanya Markovich 1:30.35 PB 4th.
11yr Boys
Daniel Kregting 1:12.58 PB Gold, Jack Lee 1:25.98 PB 8th
12yr Boys
Andre Chan 1:26.35
10yr Girls
Laura Watts 1:25.60 PB Silver
400 Free 12/u Boys
Daniel Kregting 5:00.86 PB 4th
50 Breaststroke 10yr Boys
Nemanya Markovich 45.32 PB Bronze
12yr Boys
Kevin Zhang 41.92 PB, Andre Chan 43.93
9/u Girls
Bianca Chan 46.57 PB Gold, Olivia Jiang 51.13 PB 4th
10yr Girls
Laura Watts 48.36 4th

Great results by all swimmers, Session 2 starts 9am.